About Us


  • Membership

Membership from 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2024  

The Town Planning Board

Ms. Doris HO Pui Ling, J.P., Permanent Secretary for Development (Planning and Lands) (Chairperson) (From 14 November 2022)
Mr. Lincoln HUANG Ling-hang, J.P. (Vice-chairman)
Mr. Wilson FUNG Ying-wai, M.H.
Mr. LIU Ling-hong, Stephen, M.H.
Professor Roger CHAN Chun-kwong
Mrs. Vivian CHEUNG Kar-fay
Mr. Stanley CHOI Tak-shing, J.P.
Dr. HAU Chi-hang
Mr. HO Kui-yip, M.H., J.P.
Mr. KWOK Lit-tung, J.P.
Mr. Daniel LAU King-shing
Ms. Lilian LAW Suk-kwan, M.H., J.P.
Mr. LEUNG Ka-wing
Mr. LUI Sau-shun
Dr. Venus LUN Yuen-ha
Mr. MA Kam-wah, M.H., J.P.
Professor John NG Cheuk-yee
Miss Winnie NG Wing-mui, J.P.
Ms. Bernadette TSUI
Ms. Sandy WONG Hang-yee, J.P.
Mr. WONG Kit-loong
Dr. Conrad WONG Tin-cheung, B.B.S., J.P.
Professor WONG Woon-chung, Jonathan, B.B.S., M.H., J.P.
Mr. Franklin YU
Mr. Ricky YU Wai-yip
Director of Planning
Deputy Secretary (Transport and Logistics)1, Transport and Logistics Bureau
[Alternate Members: Principal Assistant Secretary (Transport and Logistics),Transport and Logistics Bureau; Assistant Commissioner for Transport, Chief Traffic Engineer and Chief Engineer, Transport Department]
Director of Home Affairs
[Alternate Members: Deputy Director (1), Deputy Director (2), Assistant Director (1), Assistant Director (2), Assistant Director (3) and Chief Engineer (Works), Home Affairs Department]
Director of Environmental Protection
[Alternate Members: Deputy Director of Environmental Protection (1), Assistant Director (Environmental Assessment), Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory South) and Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory North), Environmental Protection Department]
Director of Lands
[Alternate Members: Deputy Director/General, Assistant Director/Regional 1, Assistant Director/Regional 2 and Assistant Director/Regional 3, Lands Department]
Deputy Director of Planning (District) (Secretary)

 


The Metro Planning Committee

Mr. Ivan CHUNG, J.P., Director of Planning (Chairman)
Mr. Wilson FUNG Ying-wai, M.H. (Vice-chairman)
Professor Roger CHAN Chun-kwong
Mr. Stanley CHOI Tak-shing, J.P.
Mr. Daniel LAU King-shing
Ms. Lilian LAW Suk-kwan, M.H., J.P.
Mr. LUI Sau-shun
Mr. MA Kam-wah, M.H., J.P.
Ms. Bernadette TSUI
Ms. Sandy WONG Hang-yee, J.P.
Professor WONG Woon-chung, Jonathan, B.B.S., M.H., J.P.
Mr. Franklin YU
Mr. Ricky YU Wai-yip
Deputy Secretary (Transport and Logistics)1, Transport and Logistics Bureau
[Alternate Members: Assistant Commissioner for Transport, Chief Traffic Engineer and Chief Engineer, Transport Department]
Director of Home Affairs
[Alternate Members: Deputy Director (2), Assistant Director (2), Assistant Director (3) and Chief Engineer (Works), Home Affairs Department]
Director of Environmental Protection
[Alternate Members: Assistant Director (Environmental Assessment), Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory South) and Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory North), Environmental Protection Department]
Assistant Director/Regional 1, Lands Department
[Alternate Member: Assistant Director/Regional 2, Lands Department]


The Rural and New Town Planning Committee

Mr. Ivan CHUNG, J.P., Director of Planning (Chairman)
Mr. LIU Ling-hong, Stephen, M.H. (Vice-chairman)
Mrs. Vivian CHEUNG Kar-fay
Dr. HAU Chi-hang
Mr. HO Kui-yip, M.H., J.P.
Mr. KWOK Lit-tung, J.P.
Mr. LEUNG Ka-wing
Dr. Venus LUN Yuen-ha
Professor John NG Cheuk-yee
Miss Winnie NG Wing-mui, J.P.
Mr. WONG Kit-loong
Dr. Conrad WONG Tin-cheung, B.B.S., J.P.
Deputy Secretary (Transport and Logistics)1, Transport and Logistics Bureau
[Alternate Members: Assistant Commissioner for Transport, Chief Traffic Engineer and Chief Engineer, Transport Department]
Director of Home Affairs
[Alternate Members: Deputy Director (1), Assistant Director (1), Assistant Director (2) and Chief Engineer (Works), Home Affairs Department]
Director of Environmental Protection
[Alternate Members: Assistant Director (Environmental Assessment), Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory South) and Principal Environmental Protection Officer (Territory North), Environmental Protection Department]
Assistant Director/Regional 3, Lands Department
[Alternate Member: Assistant Director/Regional 1, Lands Department]