Press Release

 

 

Election Committee subsector elections: overall results

*******************************************************

The overall results of the 2000 Legislative Council Election

Committee subsector elections are:

Subsector: Catering



-------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



WOO LUN                               368 *



LOCK KWOK ON ANTHONY                  322 *



KWAN LIM HO                           292



CHEUNG WAI LAM VALIANT                343 *



CHAN YUE KWONG MICHAEL                353 *



MARK YIU TONG WILLIAM                 405 *



NG TAK LEUNG (DAVID NG)               317 *



KAN WAI WAH                           343 *



HO PAK CHUEN (PETER)                  222



LEE SHUN CHOI                         204



FUNG CHUNG KAI ANDY                   306 *



TSUI HON WING                         169



YEUNG WAI SING                        353 *



LI KWOK HUNG                          240



CHAN WING ON                          224



HIEW CHIN                             295



YUEN SIU YING PATRICK                 305 *



WOO CHU (THOMAS)                      400 *



LO KAM FAT                            189







Subsector: New Territories District Councils



--------------------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



WONG MO TAI                            94 *



PANG CHEUNG WAI THOMAS                101 *



CHAU CHUEN HEUNG                       93 *



FONG KAM HUNG                          86 *



SO HOI PAN                             99 *



CHAU HOW CHEN                         113 *



LING MAN HOI                           99 *



WAI KWOK HUNG                          93 *



CHENG CHUN PING                       104 *



CHAN WAN SANG                          85 *



SO YEE LAI ALICE (ALICE LUI)           92 *



TAI KUEN                               94 *



CHOY KAN PUI                          103 *



TANG HING IP                           85 *



WAN HOK LIM                            95 *



LAM HONG WAH                           89 *



CHAN KAM LAM                           95 *



WAN YUET KAU                           92 *



LEUNG KWONG CHEONG                     43



TANG KI TAT                            89 *



MAK IP SING                            25



SO SHIU SHING                          87 *



LEUNG KIN MAN                          86 *







Subsector: Chinese Medicine



---------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



LAM WAI BIU                           264



LO YAN WO                             243



LAM HAU KIT                           268



CHAN LAN YIN                          226



WONG YUM TONG                         226



NG YING KAM                           434 *



HO KWOK CHEUNG                        369 *



POON PAK SUN                          402 *



LAM KAR WING                          283



TAM LING KWAN                         557 *



CHEUNG CHING KIANG (HOK LIN)          223



CHAN PIK HUNG                         243



LAM CHI LIN                           243



YIU WEI                               448 *



CHAU YUE CHUEN                        163



SO KIN HONG                           376 *



TSUI LUNG MONG                        225



LAM KWOK KEUNG                        224



CHAN MOU KEUNG (HAYDN)                319 *



HO KA CHEONG                          410 *



TSANG HUNG WAH                        308 *



WONG LAI PING                         239



CHAN TAI WO                           179



KWAN CHI YEE                          549 *



WAN CHAK SHUN                         131



WONG KIT                              317 *



NG CHEUK LAM                          294 *



CHAN KONG SANG                        210



CHEUNG SANG (CHEUNG WAI SANG)         394 *



CHEUANG TUNG SHUI                     250



CHU CHING                             262



LEE KWOK YEE                          258



CHEUNG KWOK WAH                       286 *



WONG TAK LEE                          113



YUEN KAI SHUN                         347 *



LAM SEK MING                          184



CHIU SIU PING                         349 *



YU WUN PAN (GRACE)                    234



LEUNG WING NANG (ALBERT)              315 *



MAN LOK MAN                           205



LEE KIT MUI ROSE                      195



YEUNG KWOK CHUNG                      196



CHAN PING SHU                         312 *



CHAN SHAU MAN                         263



NG CHUNG NANG                         287 *



HO CHUNG SING                         385 *



CHAN KWONG YUEN                       219







Subsector: Hong Kong and Kowloon District Councils



--------------------------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



NG KAM CHUN STEPHEN                   106 *



CHAN CHIT KWAI                         97 *



CHAN CHUNG BUN BUNNY                   36



CHOW CHUN FAI                          83 *



LAM KIN LAI                            88 *



HAU SHUI PUI                          100 *



KAN CHI HO                             96 *



TANG PO HONG                           51



CHAN TUNG                              80 *



CHAN YUEK SUT JOSEPH                   83 *



TING YUK CHEE CHRISTINA               103 *



KO PO LING                             89 *



SIU YUEN SHEUNG                        85 *



WONG SIU YEE                          102 *



LEE TAT YAN                            79 *



CHUNG SHU KUN CHRISTOPHER             106 *



LIANG TIN                              79 *



WONG KWOK HING                        115 *



POON CHUN YUEN                         42



WONG MAN CHIU RONNIE                   98 *



KWOK BIT CHUN                         113 *



IP KWOK CHUNG                         114 *



LEUNG YING PIU                         85 *



TAI CHEUK YIN LESLIE SPENCER           31



SUEN KAI CHEONG                       106 *







Subsector: Heung Yee Kuk



------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



LAM CHIU KUEN                          74 *



KAN PING CHEE BRIAN                    84 *



TANG NGAN HOI                          77 *



LAM KWOK CHEONG                        68 *



SING HON KEUNG                         80 *



YUNG CHI MING                          77 *



CHEUNG HOK MING                        89 *



LI YIU BAN                             74 *



TANG KWOK KONG                         75 *



CHUNG WAI PING                         77 *



TANG NAM SHING                         71 *



PANG HANG YIN                          86 *



LAU WAN HEI                            79 *



LEE CHI FUNG                           75 *



HO SUN KUEN                            72 *



MAN FU WAN                             81 *



HEUNG CHEUK KEI                        65 *



LEE LIN WAN                            26



WAN AH FAT                             33



TANG CHE CHEUNG                        72 *



LAW KAM FAI                            74 *



YAP ALFRED DONALD                      84 *



LEUNG KWOK FAI                         65 *







Subsector: Insurance



--------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



CHOY CHUNG FOO                         88 *



SHIU WAI KWOK                          56



CHAN YIM KWONG                         89 *



SIU YICK WONG                          89 *



CHAN KIN POR                          102 *



LAU KI CHIT                           114 *



WONG KWOK CHOR                         81 *



TSANG HON KEUNG (HOWARD)               91 *



TSE SZE WING EDMUND                    87 *



NG YU LAM KENNETH                      96 *



CHAN YUNG LEUNG DENNY                  23



CHOW YEI CHING                         52



LAN YEE FONG STEVE JOHN                66 *



LAU HON KEUNG (STEVEN)                 99 *



CHUN YUK CHI JACKIE                    76 *







Subsector: Transport



--------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



MAN HON MING                           45 *



LI TAK SUM                             56 *



YICK CHI MING FRANKIE                  59 *



HIEW MOO SIEW                          50 *



LAU HING KEY                           51 *



HAI CHI YUET                           61 *



SZETO KA SING                          36 *



HUI KOON WAH                           31



CHENG HAK WO                           54 *



TSAO FRANK WEN KING                    62 *



LAM TSAN WA                            32



NG CHOR MUI (YUK KUEN)                 49 *



NG JIM MI JIMMY                        43 *



TONG YEUK FUNG                         31



LAU HAK KAI                            32 *







Subsector: Education



--------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



IP CHO YIN                          1,823



LAU MING KI                         1,177



LEE FU SING                         6,897 *



HUI CHIN YIM STEPHEN                1,490



LAM YAT FUNG JAMES                  1,445



PUN TIN CHI                         8,694 *



LEUNG SIU TONG                      2,346 *



LIU CHI LEUNG                       1,096



YING YU HING                        1,092



FUNG MAN CHING                      2,239 *



CHAN HUNG                           6,953 *



TAM MAN KWAN                        3,019 *



KOONG MAY KAY                       1,257



CHOI KWOK KWONG                     2,682 *



YUNG HAU HEUNG                      7,212 *



CHAN HAN YING (EMILY)               7,072 *



AU PAK KUEN                         8,819 *



LAU SEUNG MAN                       1,710



NG SHUK YING                        6,548 *



NG YEUNG MING                       1,736



TANG SIU HUNG PETER                 1,600



MAK TSE HOW LING                    1,453



LI SZE YUEN                         1,931



TSO KAI LOK                         2,775 *



TAO CHI CHIU                          806



LIU CHUN KUEN                       1,337



FAN KAM PING                        1,783



HO HON KUEN                         3,663 *



CHIU SIN ON                         1,653



NG YU YUM                           1,889



LEE KIT KONG                        2,078 *



HO KING ON                          2,143 *



WONG HAK LIM                        7,976 *



PONG TAK LING                       1,224



MAK KWAI PO                         2,246 *



LEUNG PING WA                       2,143 *



TSUI HON KWONG                      8,114 *



CHAN HON SUM                        8,963 *







Subsector: Higher Education



---------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



WONG YUK SHAN                         264 *



CHEUNG KIE CHUNG                      201



TAM FUNG YEE                          330 *



CHAN CHE WAI                          243 *



SZETO KIT PIERRE                      185



TAM SHEUNG WAI                        369 *



LI WING YUEN                          194



KWAN HOI SHAN                         313 *



SO KWOK FAI                           191



WU SIU WAI                            164



HUNG WING TAT                         526 *



YEUNG KIM WAI THOMAS                  222



MAN YIU MO                            210



SZE WING SUEN                         190



CHEUNG KWOK WAH                       386 *



SHEN SHIR MING                        239 *



SHUM KAR PING                         291 *



POON KWOK LIM STEVEN                  254 *



CHAN CHUN WAH JOSEPH                  257 *



LI TZAR KAI RICHARD                   298 *



LEE CHACK FAN                         219



CHENG KAI MING                        520 *



CHOW WING SUN                         431 *



WONG SOOK LEUNG JOSHUA                237 *



CHEN SIU WAH JULIA                    208



CHU LAP KEUNG EDWARD                  198



HO KANG WAI EDDIE                     184



CHANG SONG HING                       317 *



CHEUNG BING LEUNG (ANTHONY)           623 *



LEUNG JIN PANG                        293 *



HO YAN KI RICHARD                     288 *



CHAN MAN HUNG                         359 *



CHIU KAI CHIU EDWARD                  174







Subsector: Legal



----------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



SANGUINETTI ALBERT JOSEPH JOHN        303



CHENG HUAN                            467 *



TSOI HAK KONG HERBERT                 590 *



JAT SEW TONG                          511 *



WONG MAN KIT                          440 *



NG SIU PANG                           113



LIANG VINCENT                         330 *



(LIANG WAN SANG VINCENT)      



SIU WING YEE SYLVIA                   426 *



WOO BUN RODERICK                      487 *



FOO TAK CHING                         337 *



LEONG KAH KIT ALAN                    659 *



LEE WAI MAN MAURICE                   443 *



HO KWAN YIU (JUNIUS)                  216



HUANG LESTER GARSON                   368 *



YUNG KAR CHARK MICHAEL                228



CHAN BING WOON                        252



CHAN VIVIEN                           309



LI SHU YUK (ANDREW LI)                431 *



LAM HON MO                            165



WONG KWAI HUEN ALBERT                 166



BRADLEY MARK JOHN                     338 *



LINTERN SMITH MICHAEL JOHN            310



LOK KIN WAH LEO                       205



LEE CHEE WAH (WILFRED)                209



TO WAI KEUNG (VINCENT)                245



WONG YAN LUNG                         590 *



WONG KIN HANG PHILIP                  386 *



HO CHI KEUNG RAYMOND                  229



SIT KIEN PING PETER                   422 *



EU YUET MEE AUDREY                    961 *



LIAO CHEUNG SING (ANDREW LIAO)        523 *



MA HO FAI                             320



CHAN KING SANG EDWARD                 678 *



HOO ALAN                              401 *



FONG WO FELIX                         240







Subsector: Accountancy



----------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



LAW ELIZABETH                         792 *



LEUNG CHEUK FAI                       127



FOK KWAN WING (PHILEAS)               482 *



WONG CHIU MING ALAN                   239



CHAN KEE HUEN MICHAEL                 594 *



LI KA FAI DAVID                       442 *



LAU WAH SUM                           442 *



WONG LUNG TAK PATRICK                 545 *



TSOI DAVID                            297



CHOW CHAN LUM                         171



CHAN ANTONIO                          284



FONG CHUNG MARK                       512 *



WONG TAK WAI (ALVIN)                  264



LUNG PUI LAN STELLA                   776 *



(STELLA CHO)                  



LEE SHIU CHUEN (ANDY)                 506 *



CHUNG SHUI MING TIMPSON               557 *



LI KWOK WING MEOCRE                   289



YAU YIN KWUN (JOSEPH)                 343



CHEUNG KA CHUEN                       122



CHOI SAU YUK                          304



WONG CHUN BONG                        343



TSE HAU YIN (ALOYSIUS)                672 *



CHAN MO PO (PAUL)                     692 *



TAM KING CHING KENNY                  288



LEUNG HOK LIM (HENRY LEUNG)           295



KAM POK MAN                           770 *



YAM CHI MING STEPHEN                  464 *



LEES JOHN ROBERT                      352



POON KIN WING KENNETH                 252



CHAN PO FUN PETER                     524 *



TYEN KAN HEE ANTHONY                  292



WU TING YUK ANTHONY                   427



PANG TSUN LOY MICHAEL                 467 *



LUI TIM LEUNG                         875 *



CHOW KWONG FAI EDWARD                 559 *



FAN SHEUNG TAK (STEPHEN)              535 *



LIU TAT YIN KENNEDY                   429



CHAN WAI DUNE (CHARLES)               278



SHING MO HAN YVONNE                   706 *



(YVONNE LAW)                  



FUNG LAK (PHILIP)                     326







Subsector: Medical



------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



YAM MAN CHING                         462



LEE KA YAN DAVID                      659 *



POON TAK LUN                          812 *



SHEA TAT MING                         506



CHEUNG HON MING                       425



AU YIU KAI                            448



LEUNG MAN FUK EDWARD                  344



LAW CHI LIM                           494



NG ALEXANDER (NG TAK MONG)            411



YUEN CHUNG LAU NATALIS                748 *



HO OCK LING THOMAS                    444



LEE KIN HUNG                          763 *



HWANG SHU TAK JAMES                   558 *



LI SIU LUNG STEVEN                    518



LEE SHIU HUNG                         716 *



PAK WAI MARTIN                        492



NG YIN KWOK                           404



CHAN YEE SHING                        553 *



FANG DAVID                            844 *



KO WING MAN                           531



LEUNG KA LAU                          763 *



TSE HUNG HING                         627 *



LEUNG KAA KEI                         529



LAI CHAM FAI                          527



CHOW CHUN BONG                        594 *



LI KWOK CHEUNG ARTHUR                 747 *



LAW CHUN BON ALEXANDER                485



YIP WAI CHUN                          786 *



LI CHI KAN (LI SUM WO)                626 *



CHIU HIN KWONG                        637 *



SHIH TAI CHO LOUIS                    689 *



CHAO SAI CHIK (WILLIAM)               270



CHEUNG WING YUNG                      392



LUK WAI CHEONG SCOTTY                 448



LI KA LUN THOMAS                      399



LI SHU KIN                            482



CHOI KIN                              832 *



CHOW PAK CHIN                         521



CHUNG TSZ KWONG                       387



LEUNG MING KUEN PAMELA                637 *



YEUNG CHIU FAT HENRY                  608 *



CHIU SHING PING JAMES                 362



CHU SHIU KAY FERDINAND                392



WONG TAK CHEUNG                       432



HO HUNG KWONG DUNCAN                  487



CHU KIN WAH                           944 *



KWONG KWOK HUNG                       463







Subsector: Health Services



--------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



WONG KING SUN                         978 *



TSANG SAU MUI ALICE                 1,274 *



PONG OI LAN SCARLETT                1,073 *



WONG HYO (PETER)                    2,170 *



WONG TSAN HUNG                        809 *



LUM SHUN SUI (SUSIE)                1,243 *



YEUNG WAI KING ALICE                  346



WONG JOY YING (ANNA WONG)           1,092 *



TSO SHING YUK ALICE                 1,661 *



PONG MAN KUEN HELENA                  378



WONG YEE LAI                        1,296 *



LAI SHUET FUN ADELA                   848 *



SO TSUN KEUNG                         731



CHAN LAI MING                         366



CHENG BING SHU                      1,175 *



LEE MING PUI MAVIS                  1,175 *



CHIU SUET LIN                         994 *



YIM SHUI CHUNG                        271



KWONG YIU SUM BENJAMIN                907 *



SO CHUI KUEN (CECILIA)              1,961 *



TAM YUK LING                          334



YIP JEFFERY                           376



LUI HING PUI MICHAEL                1,175 *



CHUA SEU CHON PETER                   933 *



CHAN HUNG TAT (EDWARD)                763



WONG SUI LING SHIRLEY               1,020 *



CHUI SHIU HON                         799



FUNG WAI YIP KERRY                    799



WONG PAK LEUNG APOLLO                 806 *



CHAN KONG YEUNG                     1,374 *







Subsector: Engineering



----------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



NG PING KIN PETER                     221



CHOW MING KUEN JOSEPH                 434



TAM WING TAI JOSEPH                   511 *



LEUNG TIN PUI                         571 *



CHEUNG MAN HUEN                       208



CHAN CHING CHUEN                      461 *



CHAN KA CHING (ANDREW)                423



KWAN YUK CHOI (JAMES)                 439



WONG KWOK LAI                         498 *



CHEUNG CHUNG HOI                      253



WONG CHAK YAN (GREG)                  587 *



NG WAI MING PATRICK                   469 *



TONG YAT CHU (ALBERT)                 507 *



LEE PING KUEN                         292



WONG KWONG YUI (ALAN)                 298



WONG CHI MING (CHI MENG)              395



NG MAN KWONG                          140



YUEN SE KIT PATRICK                   457



LAU KING SHUN                         181



HO SHEK ON SIMON                      449



LEUNG KWONG HO (EDMUND)               661 *



CHENG HON KWAN                        639 *



CHAN SIU KUN ALEX                     589 *



YIM CHUN NAM (PATRICK)                498 *



BLAKE RONALD JAMES                    698 *



LUK WANG KWONG                        782 *



WONG KING KEUNG                       601 *



SO YU HO PETER                        312



WONG CHUN FAI (WONG CHAN FAI)         173



SHEK KWEI CHUN                        241



KWOK CHI TAK PHILIP                   476 *



CHAN PAK FONG (PETER)                 597 *



LAW KWOK SANG                         252



KOO YUK CHAN                          449



CHAN HON CHUEN                        525 *



CHAN NAI KEONG KENNETH                665 *



(NICKY CHAN)                  



BOK KWOK MING AARON                   511 *



POON LOK TO OTTO                      877 *



LAU CHI WANG                          418







Subsector: Architectural, Surveying and Planning



------------------------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



TSE WAI CHUEN (TONY TSE)              361 *



HUI WING TO                           204



TSANG CHING LUN EDWIN                 352 *



CHAN TUNG NGOK TONY                   257



HO TAO                                448 *



WONG SAN                              418 *



TAM SIU YING IRIS                     375 *



LAU SHIU KWAN                         349 *



POON SING CHI STEPHEN                 300 *



LAU WING KWONG DENNIS                 235



LEE KING FUN (ANDREW)                 339 *



NG HEUNG HUNG (ANTHONY)               340 *



TANG WAI MAN TONY                     303 *



BROOKE CHARLES NICHOLAS               513 *



LAU PING CHEUNG KAIZER                465 *



(P.C.LAU)                     



LEE TSUNG HEI DAVID CHRIS             489 *



LAM TSAN WING                         226



HUI MAN BOCK BERNARD                  293 *



LAM WO HEI HILARY                     394 *



LAM KA FAI FRANCIS                    211



LAU SAU SHING PATRICK                 332 *



CHUNG WAH NAN                         369 *



LEUNG SHOU CHUN                       290



CHUNG SUN KEUNG                       111



PUN KWOK SHING                        344 *



YIP MOON WAH STEPHEN                  361 *



LIU KING TONG                         296 *



LAU HING TAT PATRICK                  242







Subsector: Labour



-----------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



LEUNG CHI KONG                        175 *



CHAN WING CHUNG                       192 *



LI WING SANG                          190 *



WONG KWOK KIN                         192 *



LAU WEI MAN                           173 *



LO TUNG KI                            180 *



LIN YEUNG PING                        189 *



WONG KONG SANG                         56



LAU KOK SING                          173 *



WONG SHUI WAH BENNY                    43



POON TO CHUEN                         188 *



LAU CHI WAH                           180 *



LAM SHUK YEE                          178 *



HO KWONG HIM                          117



TONG WOON TIM                         168 *



CHAN WAI LUN                          179 *



LEUNG WING KAI                        194 *



MOK KOK WING                          188 *



CHOI KOON WAI                         186 *



LAM MAN CHEUK                          61



LEUNG KWOK CHUNG                      189 *



CHOI CHUN WA                          176 *



TSE OI HUNG                           184 *



WONG PAK SHING                        189 *



CHAN PUN                              186 *



CHAN CHE KWONG                        204 *



LAM SUK FUN                           197 *



FOK YAU KAN                            88



LEUNG HUNG HING                       192 *



(LEUNG FUNG HING)             



CHEUNG PUI SANG                       198 *



WONG YUET CHEONG                      173 *



LUI CHAN KAM                          178 *



FUNG MAN YU                           183 *



WONG YAU HING                          73



LAU KUT LEUNG                         186 *



POON TZE WAN                          100



CHAN MING LEUNG                       179 *



CHEUNG CHEE HUNG                      186 *



HO CHI KIN                            195 *



CHOI CHI MING ANDY                    155 *



POON KING SHUN                        177 *



CHIU CHAN ON                          179 *



LAM KAM YI                            171 *



KWOK CHI KEUNG                         56



YUEN FUK WO                           187 *



HUNG BING                             173 *



NG WAI YEE                            169 *



KAN CHI SING                          180 *



YEUNG SHING KAI                        93







Subsector: Social Welfare



-------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



YAU HOW BOA                           665 *



LEE KAR MUT CARMEL                    707 *



LAM CHEUNG CHI                        582 *



YUK TAK FUN (ALICE)                 1,065 *



FAN KWOK FAI                          341



HUI KAM SHING                         590 *



LAI PUI WING                          537 *



WONG FUNG LING                        617 *



FUNG YAT CHU                          630 *



KO CHUN WA                            656 *



LAI KAM CHEUNG MICHAEL                886 *



LAM CHEUNG WAI                        391



NG MAN SUI WILLIAM                    685 *



CHAN WING KIN                         505 *



YIU SHUN HO CELIA                     617 *



YIU HUNG CHI                          451 *



IP WAI MING                           225



LEUNG YUK KI                          537 *



TAM HIN WAI                           402



WONG KING YEE SANDRA                  645 *



LEUNG PUI YIU IRENE                   590 *



TSIEN WONG BIK KWAN TERESA            626 *



WONG MAN SING BARRY                   497 *



LEUNG YUET MING (GRACE CHAN)          540 *



KWOK LIT TUNG                         847 *



YEUNG KA CHING                        970 *



TANG YIN PING                         572 *



WAN LAI YAU DEBORAH                   515 *



WONG KING SHUI (PHYLLIS)              442



CHAN LAI WAN CECILIA                1,206 *



YUEN TSANG WOON KI ANGELINA           922 *



FUNG HO LUP                         1,074 *



TIK CHI YUEN                        1,354 *



YUEN CHI HOI (PHILIP)                 571 *



TANG WAI HUNG                         655 *



LI YIM CHEONG                         646 *



CHUA HOI WAI                          632 *



MOK HON FAI JAMES                     775 *



CHOI KIM WAH                          726 *



CHAN KAM CHEUNG (PAUL)                803 *



LAM KEUNG                             486 *



TANG LEUNG SHUN GARY                  563 *



CHAU YIN MING FRANCIS                 502 *



KU YIN KAY KAY                        746 *



CHUI YAT HUNG                         332



HUNG YING HO BILLY                    420



LEUNG NGAI MOU YIN JUSTINA          1,076 *



LAU YUEN KUM                          176







Subsector: Real Estate and Construction



---------------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



CHAN CHICHUNG RONNIE                  276 *



NG CHEE SIONG (ROBERT)                298 *



LEE SHAU KEE                          290 *



WONG WING HOO BILLY                   108



LI KA SHING                           323 *



KERR KEITH GRAHAM                     281 *



LEUNG CHI KIN                         263 *



HO HUNG SUN STANLEY                   289 *



TSUI YIU CHEUNG                       261 *



KUOK HOI SANG                         111 *



KWAN CHI PING EDGAR                   115 *



KWOK PING KWONG THOMAS                297 *



LEUNG HAI MING RAYMOND                122 *







Subsector: Tourism



------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



HUI HON CHUNG (STANLEY)               139 *



WONG SEE SUM                          145 *



MAN TAK MING (MARTIN MAN)             129 *



YAO WEI MAN RAYMOND                   115



LEE KA TIM                             71



CHAU KAM PIU                           67



LO SUI ON                             137 *



LEE KAR KI (JOHNNY)                    64



YUEN KA CHAI RONNIE                   199 *



CHAN LUP CHI                          134 *



TSANG SIK YIU EDMUND                  112



YEUNG WAI TIM PATRICK                 179 *



YIP HING NING FREDDY                  161 *



HAU SUK KEI                           172 *



WONG KA LUN ALAN                      206 *



CHOW YUN CHEUNG (GILBERT)             120 *



WONG CHIU HONG                        137 *







Subsector: Commercial (First)



-----------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



CHENG WAI CHEE CHRISTOPHER            246 *



RIMMER DAVID JOHN                     186 *



HARILELA HARI NAROOMAL                228 *



SO SHING SHUN (DICKSON)                97



KO KAM CHUEN STANLEY                  221 *



LI POK YAN                             73



TUNG CHEE CHEN                        237 *



YEUNG KWOK KI ANTHONY                 182 *



TANG JOE KWOK                          99 *



YUEN YIU CHUEN                        162 *



COOK BARRIE                           182 *



LAI IP PO PING FANNY                  208 *



KEUNG SHEK CHEUNG                      54



HUNG JOHN TERENCE                     218 *



CHIANG LILY                           269 *



HO WING YIU                            60



YIU SI WING                            99







Subsector: Industrial (First)



-----------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



NGAI KAM FAI                          229 *



SO WING KEUNG                         121



LAI SIU SUM                            35



LEUNG WAI HO EDDIE                    147



YIP KIT CHUEN                         152 *



WONG TIT SHING                        187 *



LEUNG KWAN YUEN                       184 *



CHIARAPURK DANAI                      129



SUN KAI LIT CLIFF                     193 *



LAM SAI WING                          119



CHOW HOI PING                         120



CHAN SIU KING                         236 *



LEE TAK WING JAMES                    146



SHI KAI BIU                           210 *



LAM KIN FUNG JEFFREY                  179 *



CHAN CHUN TUNG                        120



LEUNG TIN FU                          115



YOUNG KAK SUN EDMUND                  184 *



LAU CHIN HO (STANLEY)                 135



HUI LEUNG WAH                          94



LUK TEI LEWIS                         199 *



LO CHUNG WING VICTOR                  238 *



TANG YING YEN HENRY                   300 *







Subsector: Finance



------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



CHAN SHUE BIU                          60 *



LAM KWONG SIU                          45 *



KUNG LIN CHENG LEO                     77 *



LAU KIN SUN                            26



IP TAK CHUEN EDMOND                    46 *



YUEN WAI KEUNG                         35



CHENG HOI CHUEN VINCENT                71 *



SHAO YOU BAO                           38



LEUNG KAM CHUNG ANTONY                 53 *



TAN STEPHEN                            45 *



OR CHING FAI                           57 *



NG MAN KUNG                            47 *



WONG SHOU YEH DAVID                    75 *



LIU LIT MAN                            53 *



LAM YIM NAM                            49 *







Subsector: Financial Services



-----------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



PAU YEE WAN EZRA                      130 *



TONG LEUNG SANG                        92



CHAN HENRY                            138 *



LEE KWAN HO VINCENT MARSHALL          126 *



WONG CHIU HOI                          42



LEE YIU SUN                           144 *



HUI CHIU CHUNG                        145 *



CHEUNG WAH FUNG CHRISTOPHER           193 *



LEE JOR HUNG                          178 *



CHEUNG TIN SANG                       179 *



CHAN KAI YU MARTIN                    112



WONG WAI SUM                          121



SETO GIN CHUNG JOHN                   156 *



NG SIU CHEUNG                          23



FAN CHOR HO PAUL                      169 *



CHEN PO SUM                           131 *



YUE WAI KEUNG                         181 *



CHU HO MIU HING                       116







Subsector: Sports, Performing Arts, Culture and Publication



-----------------------------------------------------------



Performing Arts Sub-subsector



-----------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



NG TIN HOI STEPHEN                     55 *



WONG NGOK TAI ARTHUR                   17



CHEUNG YIU CHUNG                       13



LAM SHIU MING DANEIL                   34



FUNG LAM                               49 *



NG SEE YUEN                            54 *



CHAN WING MEI                          58 *



LEE ALBERT                             47 *



HUI KOON MAN MICHAEL                   46 *



LI KUO HSING                           40 *



CHEN MING YIN TIFFANY                  27



FUNG TIM CHEE                          64 *



CHEUNG TUNG JOE                        26



HUNG CHO SING                          43 *



CHAN LAI YING                          16



WONG PAK MING (RAYMOND)                27



TAM WING LUN ALAN                      51 *







Culture Sub-subsector



---------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



CHOU YUN CHEN                          96 *



CHEN DARWIN                           127 *



FEI BARBARA                           138 *



CHAN PO CHU PEARL                     114 *



LEUNG HON WAI                         128 *



HO CHI PING PATRICK                   137 *



HON BING WAH                           94



CHAN HANG KWAI (CHAN KIM SING)        113 *



LEE KAM YIN                           121 *



CHUI KAM                               96 *



CHOW WING SHING VINCENT               126 *







Subsector: Wholesale and Retail



-------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



LEE KING TING FRANK                   346 *



LAM CHUN WING                         347 *



TIEN PUK SUN MICHAEL                  530 *



LI TZE LEUNG (BRIAN)                  423 *



YU SAU NING HOMER                     369 *



LAM KWEI CHEONG                       337 *



LI YING SANG TOMMY                    404 *



LEE YIN SANG                          294



YU PANG CHUN                          418 *



MA YUNG YI (LAWRENCE)                 352 *



SO YIRK YU ALOYSIUS MARTIN            328



MA KING HUEN (PHILIP)                 433 *



KWOK CHI YAT                          419 *



LEE KAM KAI (LEE KWONG LAM)           333



LEUNG KAM CHEUNG                      167



SUN TAI LUN                           373 *







Subsector: Information Technology



---------------------------------



                                No. of votes



Candidate                         obtained



---------                       ------------



YUNG KAI NING                         432 *



WONG KING FAI (PETER)                 303 *



YUNG KAI TAI                          434 *



AU WAI HUNG (ANTHONY)                 396 *



TSANG LAI KEUNG                       343 *



KAN WING KAY                          396 *



MA CHEE KEUNG LOUIS                   377 *



HO PUI TAK                            386 *



MAK TANG PIK YEE AGNES                482 *



LAI DANIEL                            462 *



MOK CHARLES PETER                     483 *



LI WING KWAI (SPENCER)                270



LAU KA MEN STEPHEN                    479 *



KAN MAN LOK PAUL                      408 *



YEUNG KWOK KEUNG                      356 *



LO WAI KWOK                           378 *



NG CHEUNG SHING                       346 *



WONG HO CHING (CHRIS)                 375 *



FUNG PAK KWAN                         290



TAM WAI HO                            361 *



CHENG LEE MING                        310 *



LI KING HANG RICHARD                  368 *

* elected

End/Monday, July 10, 2000

NNNN